KATENTA v. HARPEST
[…] It found “there are no facts alleged to show that Father’s alleged violation of court orders regarding emails and providers has materially affected the best interests of the child.” It states “the parties tried and failed at joint legal decision making” miserably and, thus, such was not in the child’s best interests. ¶16 Section 25–411(A) provides for a one-year waiting period when seeking modification of an existing parenting time order, unless there is evidence that “the child's present environment may seriously endanger the child's physical, mental, moral or emotional health.” A.R.S. § 25–411(A) (2013); Murray v. Murray, 239 Ariz. 174, 176–77 ¶¶ 7–8, 367 P.3d 78, 80-81 (App. 2016).