HOFFMANN v. HOFFMANN
[…] See Cauble v. Osselaer, 150 Ariz. 256, 258 (App. 1986) (“Where a factual determination within the trial court’s discretion is challenged on appeal, we cannot reweigh the evidence and substitute our own evaluation of it.”). ¶19 Mother argues that the court has no authority to order her to participate in alcohol testing or a lifestyle assessment through TASC. Under A.R.S. § 25-411.J., the family court may exercise its power to award or restrict parenting time when “it finds that the parenting time would endanger seriously the child’s physical, mental, moral or emotional health.” Further, § 25-403.04.B.3. provides that in considering whether a parent has abused drugs or alcohol, the court “shall consider evidence” including the “[r]esults of alcohol or drug screening provided by a facility approved by the department of health services.”