HERITAGE v. WEINBERG
[…] A.R.S. § 12-1831 (2017) (order granting declaratory relief "shall have the force and effect of a final judgment or decree"). But that order did not finally dispose of any claim, and the court did not certify it under Rule 54(b). Heritage cites no authority, nor have we found any, to suggest that the finality requirement does not apply to all judgments appealable under § 12-2101(A)(1). See generally Brumett, 240 Ariz. at 427-28, ¶ 12. 4 HERITAGE v. WEINBERG Decision of the Court B. A.R.S. § 12-2101(A)(6). ¶13 Heritage argues we have jurisdiction pursuant to A.R.S. § 122101(A)(6), which allows for the appeal of a non-final judgment "that determines the rights of the parties and directs an accounting or other proceeding to determine the amount of the recovery." See Bilke v. State, 206 Ariz. 462, 466, ¶ 18 (2003) (construing statutory predecessor to § 122101(A)(6)); see also Brumett, 240 Ariz. at 429, ¶ 17 (compliance with Rule 54(b) or 54(c) is not required for a judgment to be appealable under § 122101(A)(6)).