STATE v. WATSON
[…] The court gave Watson credit for forty-two days’ presentence incarceration credit upon those terms, resulting in the immediate termination of Watson’s sentence for possession of marijuana. We have jurisdiction pursuant to Arizona Revised Statutes (A.R.S.) §§ 12-120.21(A)(1),4 13-4031, and -4033(A)(1). DISCUSSION ¶9 Regarding Watson’s conviction and probation revocations, our review reveals no fundamental error. See Leon, 104 Ariz. at 300 (“An exhaustive search of the record has failed to produce any prejudicial error.”). Pursuant to A.R.S. § 13-3405(A)(4), “[a] person shall not knowingly . . . [t]ransport for sale, import into this state or offer to transport for sale or import into this state, sell, transfer or offer to sell or transfer marijuana.” If Although the record does not contain a presentence report, it is apparent from the record the trial court received and considered the report, as well as Watson’s criminal history, the testimony of his friends, and other mitigating factors.