STATE v. LOPEZ
[…] A person commits assisting a criminal street gang under 8 STATE v. LOPEZ Decision of the Court A.R.S. § 13-2321(B) if he “commit[s] any felony offense, whether completed or preparatory for the benefit of, at the direction of or in association with any criminal street gang.” A person commits misconduct involving weapons under A.R.S. § 13-3102(A)(4) if he “knowingly . . . possess[es] a deadly weapon or prohibited weapon if [he] is a prohibited possessor.” And finally, a person commits theft of means of transportation under A.R.S. § 13-1814(A)(5) “if, without lawful authority, the person knowingly . . . [c]ontrols another person’s means of transportation knowing or having reason to know that the property is stolen.” B. The State’s Improper Rebuttal Argument Did Not Deprive Defendant of a Fair Trial. ¶30 Defendant contends that the prosecutor engaged in misconduct.