STATE v. LOPEZ
[…] Contrary to Defendant’s contention, the absence of DNA evidence linking Defendant to C.P.’s apartment did not create error -- the evidence was sufficient to support the jury’s verdicts even without the support of DNA evidence. See State v. Soto-Fong, 187 Ariz. 186, 200 (1996) (“Reversible error based on insufficiency of the evidence occurs only where there is a complete absence of probative facts to support the conviction.”) (citation omitted). ¶29 A person commits kidnapping under A.R.S. § 13-1304(A)(3) if he “knowingly restrain[s] another person with the intent to . . . [i]nflict death, physical injury or a sexual offense on the victim, or to otherwise aid in the commission of a felony.” A person commits armed robbery under A.R.S. §§ 13-1902(A) and -1904(A)(1) “if in the course of taking any property of another from his person or immediate presence and against his will, such person threatens or uses force against any person with intent either to coerce surrender of property or