BOZRAH v. AROC/PETERSON
[…] Fidelity Sec. Life Ins. Co. v. Ariz. Dept. of Ins., 191 Ariz. 222, 224, ¶ 4 (1998). We construe the reasonable inferences from the well-pled facts in the light most favorable to the non-moving party. See Coleman v. City of Mesa, 230 Ariz. 352, 356, ¶ 9 (2012). We also consider the entire record on review, which consists of all evidence properly received from the agency and before the superior court. See Schmitz v. Ariz. Bd. of Dental Exam’rs, 141 Ariz. 37, 40 (App. 1984); Ariz. Rev. Stat. (“A.R.S.”) § 12-904(B) (“The record shall consist of . . . motions, memoranda or other documents submitted by the parties to the appeal.”); see also A.R.S. § 12-909; ARPJRAD 5(a) (administrative agency certifies the record on review). We review de novo questions of law decided by the superior court. Aldabbagh v. Ariz.