COMMERCE/CRA v. ZINKE et al.
[…] CONCLUSION ¶25 We affirm the entry of summary judgment against Commerce. We vacate the entry of summary judgment against CRA and remand for further proceedings regarding the validity of the Assignment Agreement. We further vacate the superior court’s order that CRA pay attorneys’ fees and costs to Appellees, without prejudice to the right of the prevailing party on remand to seek such an award.4 We affirm the superior court’s order that Commerce pay attorneys’ fees and costs to Appellees. Because the issue may arise on remand, we address the recoverability of mediation costs under A.R.S. § 12-332(A)(6), which authorizes an award for “[o]ther disbursements that are made or incurred pursuant to an order or agreement of the parties.” Because the superior court ordered the parties 4 9 COMMERCE/CRA v. ZINKE et al Decision of the Court ¶26 Pursuant to § 10 of the Listing Agreement, we grant Appellees’ request for an award of attorneys’ fees incurred on appeal against Commerce. See Grubb & Ellis Mgmt.