STATE v. BAGDONAS
[…] See State v. Angelo, 166 Ariz. 24, 28, 800 P.2d 11, 15 (App. 1990) (citing cases). “‘A legislative enactment is unconstitutionally vague if it does not give persons of ordinary intelligence a reasonable opportunity to learn what it prohibits and does not provide explicit standards for those who will apply it.’” State v. McLamb, 188 Ariz. 1, 5, 932 P.2d 266, 270 (App. 1996) (citing cases). ¶11 For an agent of a licensed corporate pawnbroker, A.R.S. § 441627(G) expressly provides notice that “[t]he agent is subject to the penalties prescribed for any violation of law relating to pawnbrokers.” A.R.S. § 441627(G).