In re James A.
[…] A.R.S. § 13-303(A)(3) (Supp. 2009). "If causing a particular result is an element of an offense, a person who acts with the kind of culpability with respect to the result that is sufficient for the commission of the offense is guilty of that offense if . . . [t]he person aids, counsels, agrees to aid or attempts to aid conduct causing statute another such "imposes person result." criminal planning A.R.S. or § accountability engaging in 13-303(B)(2). on an the The accomplice defendant only for those offenses the defendant intended to aid or aided another in planning or committing." State v.