Willers v. Willers
[…] Baures, 13 Ariz. App. 515, 518, 478 P.2d 130, 133 (1970), to support her contention that A.R.S. § 12-1551(B) is inapplicable to divorce decrees. That case, however, is inapplicable because it involved unpaid child support. Under Arizona law, although "[e]ach vested child support installment is enforceable as a final judgment by operation of law, A.R.S. § 25-503(I), (Supp. 2009), "any judgment for support is exempt from renewal and is enforceable until paid in full." A.R.S. § 25-503. See also A.R.S. § 121551(D)(2) ("[t]his section does not apply to judgments and orders for child support . . . ."); Murren v.