Kelledy v. Cockerham
[…] A.R.S. §§ 25-411(D) (Supp. 2009)7 and 25-410(B) (2007) ¶28 govern the court s authority to modify parenting time and impose supervision requirements. A.R.S. § 25-411(D) (Supp. 2009) provides: The court may modify an order granting or denying parenting time rights whenever modification would serve the best interest of the child, but the court shall not restrict a parent s parenting time rights unless it finds that the parenting time would endanger seriously the child s physical, mental, moral or emotional health. A.R.S. § 25-410(B) provides: [I]f the court finds that in the absence of the order the child s physical health would be endangered or the child s emotional development would be significantly impaired, and if the court finds that the best interests of the child would be served, the court shall order a local social service agency to exercise continuing supervision over the case to assure that the . . . parenting time terms . . . are carried out. ¶29 Contrary to Mother s argument on appeal, the court need not make written findings regarding the standards set forth in A.R.S. §§ 25-411(D) and 25-410(B) (2007). Hart v.