State v. Holland
[…] Section 13-1401.3 (2001) defines [s]exual intercourse as penetration into the penis, vulva or anus by any part of the body or by any object or masturbatory contact with the penis or vulva. Section 13-1405.B states in pertinent part: Sexual conduct with a minor who is under fifteen years of age is a class 2 felony and punishable pursuant to § 13-705. 9 ¶20 The evidence presented supports the verdict. First, Victim testified that on or around February 2006, when she was nine years old, she and Defendant engaged in sexual intercourse by anal penetration.