ADES/TAYLOR v. PANDOLA
[…] R. Civ. P. 4.2(d)(4). II. Timeliness of Objection to Registration of the May 2004 Order ¶15 Mother further contends the superior court erred in denying her objection to the Notice as untimely because her “Motion to Enforce Court Order,” which she filed in April 2013, and her request for relief filed in June 2013 constituted her objection. 5 ADES/TAYLOR v. PANDOLA Opinion of the Court ¶16 After one party’s filing triggers the registration process, pursuant to A.R.S. § 25-1306.A, “[a] nonregistering party seeking to contest the validity or enforcement of a registered support order in this state shall request a hearing within the time required by § 25-1305.” Section 25-1305.B.2 permits the nonregistering party to request a hearing “within twenty days after the date of . . . personal service of the notice [of registration].” When properly requested, the “registering tribunal shall schedule the matter for a hearing.”