In Re Jerry C
[…] State v. Brown, 204 Ariz. 405, 410, ¶ 21, 64 P.3d 847, 852 (App. 2003) (quoting In re Victoria K., 198 Ariz. 527, 531, ¶ 17, 11 P.3d 1066, 1070 (App. 2000)) (internal quotations omitted). In applying the elements test, we focus on the elements of each provision 5 without regard to the particular facts of the case before us. Siddle, 202 Ariz. at 516, ¶ 10, 47 P.3d at 1154 (quoting State v. Cook, 185 Ariz. 358, 361, 916 P.2d 1074, 1077 (App. 1995)). ¶9 The elements of our focus sections 13-1405, -1410, and -1401. are provided in A.R.S. Arizona Revised Statutes section 13-1405(A) provides: [a] person commits sexual conduct with a minor by intentionally or knowingly engaging in sexual intercourse or oral sexual contact with any person who is under eighteen person years commits of age. Section molestation of a 13-1410(A) child by provides: [a] intentionally or knowingly engaging in or causing a person to engage in sexual contact, except sexual contact with the female breast, with a child under fifteen years of age. Section 13-1401(1)-(3) provides pertinent definitions: 1. Oral sexual contact means oral contact with the penis, vulva or anus. 2. Sexual contact means any direct or indirect touching, fondling or manipulating of any part of the genitals, anus or female breast by any part of the body or by any object or causing a person to engage in such contact. 3. Sexual intercourse means penetration into the penis, vulva or anus by any part of the body or by any object or masturbatory contact with the penis or vulva. ¶10 Comparing the above statutes, we find the mens rea of A.R.S. sections 13-1405 and -1410 is the same. Similarly, one could not commit sexual conduct by having intercourse (which requires penetration or masturbatory 6 conduct) without also committing molestation genitalia). (which requires touching the victim s Molestation, however, cannot be a lesser included offense of sexual conduct with a minor under the elements test because of the different age requirements of a victim. Pursuant to A.R.S. section 13-1405 sexual conduct can be with any person who is under eighteen years of age. In contrast, A.R.S. section 13-1410 provides molestation can be with a child under fifteen years of age.