Allen v. STATE, DHSS., PUBLIC ASSISTANCE
[…] Courts in similar cases have found that the administrative burden involved in providing more detailed calculations was not unreasonable as compared to the risk of erroneous deprivation of much needed benefits.[64] Accordingly, we hold that the Agency's notice did not comply with 7 C.F.R. § 273.18(e)(3)(iv)(E).

2. The Agency's notice did not comply with the requirement that it "include language stating ... (H) The opportunity to inspect and copy records related to the claim."

The Agency's notice stated "If you... disagree with this action and want to review our records of the claim, please contact [your caseworker]."