Allen v. STATE, DHSS., PUBLIC ASSISTANCE
[…] [31] 7 C.F.R. § 273.18(a)(2) (2008) (emphasis added).

[32] 7 C.F.R. § 273.18(a)(3).

[33] 7 C.F.R. § 273.18(a)(4)(i).

[34] 7 C.F.R. § 273.18(e)(2), (e)(8)(ii)(D).

[35] 7 C.F.R. § 273.18(b).

[36] See, e.g., 7 C.F.R. § 273.18(c)(1)(ii)(B), (g)(1)(ii)-(iii), (k)(1).

[37] 7 C.F.R. § 273.18(f)(1), (g)(1).

[38] 7 C.F.R. § 273.18(g)(1)(i).

[39] Crum v. Stalnaker, 936 P.2d 1254, 1256 (Alaska 1997); Municipality of Anchorage v. Schneider, 685 P.2d 94, 97 (Alaska 1984); see also Nelson v. State of Alaska, Commercial Fisheries Entry Comm'n, 186 P.3d 582, 585 (2008).

[40] 7 U.S.C. § 2022(b)(1) (2006) states:

[A] State agency shall collect any overissuance of coupons issued to a household by

(A) reducing the allotment of the household;

(B) withholding amounts from unemployment compensation from a member of the household under subsection (c) of this section;

(C) recovering from Federal pay or a Federal income tax refund under subsection (d) of this section; or

(D) any other means.

[41] 7 U.S.C. § 2022(b)(1).

[42] See Exxon Corp. v. Governor of Maryland, 437 U.S. 117, 130, 98 S. Ct. 2207, 57 L. Ed. 2d 91 (1978).

[43] 7 U.S.C. § 2022(b)(3).

[44] See 7 U.S.C. § 2022(a)(1).

[45] Pub.L. No. 104-193 § 844, 110 Stat. 2105 (Aug. 22, 1996).