Brooklyn Barkley
[…] "(2) The loss of an opportunity to maintain a significant and viable relationship between the petitioner and the child has caused or is reasonably likely to cause harm to the child. "(3) The petitioner is willing to cooperate with the parent or parents if visitation with the child is allowed." "[T]he best-interest analysis set out in [§ 30-3-4.2] requires a showing of actual or reasonably expected harm to the child." Ex parte Gentry, 238 So. 3d 66, 78 (Ala. Civ. App. 2017). "Harm" is defined as "[a] finding by the court, by clear and convincing evidence, that without courtordered visitation by the grandparent, the child's emotional, mental, or physical well-being has been, could reasonably be, or would be jeopardized." § 30-3-4.2(a)(2). "Clear and convincing evidence" is defined in § 6-11-20(b)(4), Ala.