R.E.H., Jr. v. C.T. and Y.S.-T.
[…] At the outset of the dependency hearing, the father stipulated that he had been convicted of sexual abuse in the first degree pursuant to § 13A-6-66(a)(1), which provides that "[a] person commits the crime of sexual abuse in the first degree if he ... [s]ubjects another person to sexual contact by forcible compulsion." He further stipulated that the victim had been his stepdaughter; that the victim had been born on December 13, 1996; that he had been married to the victim's mother on April 4, 2013; that the year of the offense had been 2013; and that the victim had lived with the father until 2011 but had not