Ex parte Montgomery County Department of Human Resources.
[…] Code 1975, § 1215-321, which reads: "Where the juvenile court has terminated the parental rights and has placed legal custody of the child with the Department of Human Resources or with a public or private licensed child-placing agency, the juvenile court, at least annually, shall review the circumstances of the child to determine what efforts have been made to achieve permanency for the child." 2 The May 2016 judgment terminating the parental rights of the child's parents was entered in compliance with this court's instructions in Montgomery County Department of Human Resources v. A.S.N., 206 So. 3d 661 (Ala. Civ.