Annotate this Case
[…] Kirby, 579 So. 2d at 678. Section 41-22-17, Ala. Code 1975, the rehearing provision of the AAPA referenced in Kirby, provides, in pertinent part: "(c) Such application for rehearing will lie only if the final order is: "(1) In violation statutory provisions; of constitutional or "(2) In excess of the statutory authority of the agency; 15 2100614/2100630 "(3) In violation of an agency rule; "(4) Made upon unlawful procedure; "(5) Affected by other error of law; "(6) Clearly erroneous in view of the reliable,