Randy Campbell v. Sherri Lynn Campbell
[…] Currie, 550 So. 2d 423, 425 (Ala. Civ. App. 1 Brasili, 827 So. 2d 813 ; see also Brasili v (Ala. Civ. App. 2002). The husband first contends that the trial court could not award the wife any alimony in light of the evidence indicating that the wife was cohabiting with another man. The husband correctly references Ala. Code 1975, § 30-2-55, providing for the termination of periodic alimony "upon proof that such spouse is living openly or cohabiting with a member of the opposite husband prove sex." However, our caselaw requires "some permanency of relationship, that along the with more than occasional sexual activity." Sanders v. Burgard, 715 So. 2d 808, 811 (Ala. Civ.