2010 Wyoming Statutes
9-13-105. Misuse of office.
(a) A public official, public member or public employee shall not use public funds, time, personnel, facilities or equipment for his private benefit or that of another unless the use is authorized by law.
(b) A public official, public member or public employee shall not use public funds, time, personnel, facilities or equipment for political or campaign activity unless the use is:
(i) Authorized by law; or
(ii) Properly incidental to another activity required or authorized by law and the public official, public employee or public member allocates and reimburses the governmental entity for any additional costs incurred for that portion of the activity not required or authorized by law.
(c) A public official, public employee or public member shall not disseminate to another person official information which the public official, public employee or public member obtains through or in connection with his position, unless the information is available to the general public or unless the dissemination is authorized by law.