2010 Wyoming Statutes
9-13-109. Penalties.
(a) Any person who violates this act is guilty of a misdemeanor punishable upon conviction by a fine of not more than one thousand dollars ($1,000.00).
(b) Violation of any provision of this act constitutes sufficient cause for termination of a public employee's employment or for removal of a public official or public member from his office or position.
(c) If any action is prohibited both by this act and any provision of title 6, the provisions of this act shall not apply and the provisions of title 6 shall apply.