2010 Wyoming Statutes
6-5-207. Escape by violence or assault, or while armed; penalty.
A person commits a felony punishable by imprisonment for not more than ten (10) years if he escapes from official detention by violence or while armed with a deadly weapon or by assault upon a person in charge of the detention.