2010 Wyoming Statutes
6-3-102. Arson; second degree; penalties.
(a) A person is guilty of second-degree arson if he starts a fire or causes an explosion with intent to destroy or damage any property to cause collection of insurance for the loss.
(b) Second-degree arson is a felony punishable by imprisonment for not more than ten (10) years, a fine of not more than two (2) times the face amount of the insurance, or both.