2010 Wyoming Statutes
6-10-106. Rights lost by conviction of felony; restoration.
(a) A person convicted of a felony is incompetent to be an elector or juror or to hold any office of honor, trust or profit within this state, unless:
(i) His conviction is reversed or annulled;
(ii) He receives a pardon;
(iii) His rights are restored pursuant to W.S. 7-13-105(a); or
(iv) His rights as an elector are restored pursuant to W.S. 7-13-105(b) and (c), in which case the person shall remain incompetent to be a juror or to hold any office of honor, trust or profit within this state.