2010 Wyoming Statutes
6-10-104. Court to fix punishment within prescribed limits.
Within the limits prescribed by law, and subject to W.S. 7-13-108, the court shall determine and fix the punishment for any felony or misdemeanor, whether the punishment consists of imprisonment, or fine, or both.