2010 Wyoming Statutes
5-3-404. Criminal cases; reporting and transcript of proceedings.
The court reporter for criminal cases prosecuted in the district court shall report all testimony and all proceedings held in open court, except informal discussions, informal instruction conferences and pretrial conferences which shall be reported when requested by a party. The reporter shall, within a reasonable time, transcribe arraignment, plea, change of plea and sentencing hearings and file the transcript in the official court record.