2010 Wyoming Statutes
5-2-119. Appeals from courts of limited jurisdiction.
Notwithstanding any other provision of law, any case in which original jurisdiction is in a municipal court or a circuit court may be appealed to the district courts and thereafter to the Wyoming supreme court only if the supreme court grants a writ of certiorari agreeing to hear the appeal. The Wyoming supreme court shall adopt procedures under which the court will grant or deny appeals to the court in such cases and provide the standards and extent of review.