2010 Wyoming Statutes
5-2-102. Number of justices; chief justice; head of judicial system.
The supreme court of Wyoming shall consist of five (5) justices. The justices shall choose one (1) of their number to serve as chief justice, who shall serve at the pleasure of a majority of the court. The supreme court is the head of the state judicial system, and the chief justice is the chief administrator of the duties prescribed by law to be performed by the court.