2010 Wyoming Statutes
5-2-114. Rules and forms governing pleading, practice and procedure in all courts; power to adopt, modify and repeal.
The supreme court of Wyoming may from time to time adopt, modify and repeal general rules and forms governing pleading, practice and procedure, in all courts of this state, for the purpose of promoting the speedy and efficient determination of litigation upon its merits.