2010 Wyoming Statutes
42-2-404. Determination of transfer of asset.
In the case of an asset held by an individual in common with another person in a joint tenancy, tenancy in common or similar arrangement, the asset, or the affected portion of the asset, shall be considered to be transferred by the individual when any action is taken, either by the individual or by any other person, that reduces or eliminates the individual's ownership or control of the asset.