2010 Wyoming Statutes
42-2-113. Assignment or transfer of assistance and services; exemption from legal process.
(a) Any assignment or transfer of public assistance and social services provided under this article is void.
(b) Except as authorized under W.S. 42-2-112(m), public assistance and social services provided by this article are exempt from levy, execution, attachment, garnishment or other legal process or debt collection remedy. A waiver of exemptions provided by this subsection is void.