2010 Wyoming Statutes
37-3-107. Rates for joint service by public utilities.
When joint service is participated in by two or more public utilities the commission after hearing on complaint or on its own motion without complaint, may ascertain, determine, and fix for such services just and reasonable rates, which shall be charged, enforced, collected and observed by such public utilities.