2010 Wyoming Statutes
35-11-424. Deposit of fees and forfeitures.
(a) All forfeitures collected under the provisions of this act shall be deposited with the state treasurer in a separate account for reclamation purposes.
(b) All fees shall be deposited with the state treasurer in the general fund.
(c) All fines and penalties collected under this act shall be paid to the state treasurer and credited as provided in W.S. 8-1-109.