2010 Wyoming Statutes
33-18-101. Definition.
Every person, firm or corporation engaged in the business of buying or selling of second hand, or broken metals, such as copper, brass, lead, zinc, tin, steel, cast iron, rags, rubber, or waste paper, shall be held and hereby are defined to be junk dealers within the meaning of this act.