2010 Wyoming Statutes
33-17-102. Limitation of liability; form of notice.
The notice required by this act shall be substantially as follows: "Notice is hereby given that the proprietor of this house keeps an iron safe suitable for the safe deposit of money, jewelry or other valuable articles belonging to his guests or customers, and unless they leave their money, jewelry, precious stones or other valuables with the landlord, his agent or clerk, in order that he may deposit the same for safe keeping in such iron safe, he will not be liable for the loss thereof."