2010 Wyoming Statutes
3-6-102. Definitions.
(a) As used in this act:
(i) The term "person" includes a partnership, corporation or an association;
(ii) The term "bureau" means the United States veterans' bureau or its successor;
(iii) The terms "estate" and "income" shall include only moneys received by the guardian from the bureau and all earnings, interest and profits derived therefrom;
(iv) The term "benefits" shall mean all moneys payable by the United States through the bureau;
(v) The term "director" means the director of the United States veterans' bureau or his successor;
(vi) The term "ward" means a beneficiary of the bureau;
(vii) The term "guardian" as used herein shall mean any person acting as a fiduciary for a ward.