2010 Wyoming Statutes
3-2-109. Guardian's report.
(a) The guardian shall present to the court and file in the guardianship proceedings a signed, written, report on the physical condition, including level of disability or functional incapacity, principal residence, treatment, care and activities of the ward, as well as providing a description of those actions the guardian has taken on behalf of the ward:
(i) Within six (6) months of the guardian's appointment;
(ii) Every six (6) months following the initial report;
(iii) Within thirty (30) days of his removal or resignation from, or the termination of, the guardianship;
(iv) At other times as the court may order.
(b) The court shall maintain a calendar for the filing of guardianship reports.
(c) If a guardian's report is not timely filed, the court shall enter an order for the guardian to show cause why the guardian should not be held in contempt.