2010 Wyoming Statutes
3-2-103. Pleadings and trial; rules of civil procedure.
After the petition is filed, all proceedings are governed by the Wyoming Rules of Civil Procedure and the Wyoming Rules of Evidence. The petitioner, the proposed ward or his custodian may demand a jury trial as provided by the Wyoming Rules of Civil Procedure.