2010 Wyoming Statutes
3-2-102. Notice; when required; governed by rules of civil procedure.
(a) Notice of filing of a petition for appointment of an involuntary guardianship shall be served on the proposed ward, his custodian and the proposed guardian.
(b) Notice of filing of a petition for appointment of an involuntary guardianship shall be served on the proposed ward's parents, spouse and adult children who are known or who can be discovered with due diligence, except:
(i) When a petition is filed under W.S. 3-2-108; or
(ii) When for good cause the court determines that no notice is necessary if the proposed ward is under the age of eighteen (18) years.
(c) Notice shall be served on any other person as ordered by the court.
(d) Notice shall be given in accordance with the Wyoming Rules of Civil Procedure and as ordered by the court.