2010 Wyoming Statutes
29-2-107. Notice of intention to file lien.
Before filing a lien pursuant to this chapter every person shall give ten (10) days notice to the owner or his agent in writing of any claim against a building or an improvement or for materials furnished stating the amount of any claim and from whom it is due.
Effective 7/1/11 this section will read as follows: