2010 Wyoming Statutes
28-9-101. Definitions.
(a) As used in this act:
(i) "Agency" means any authority, bureau, board, commission, department, division, officer or employee of the state, excluding the state legislature and the judiciary;
(ii) "Council" means the legislative management council or any committee thereof;
(iii) "Rule" means the same as defined in W.S. 16-3-101(b)(ix);
(iv) "This act" means W.S. 28-9-101 through 28-9-108.