2010 Wyoming Statutes
27-14-301. Applicability of provisions.
(a) This act applies to all injuries and deaths occurring in Wyoming in employment described in W.S. 27-14-108(a), (d), (e), (j), (k) or (m) and to all injuries and deaths occurring outside of Wyoming in employment described in W.S. 27-14-108(a), (d), (e), (j), (k) or (m) under the following conditions:
(i) Repealed by Laws 2006, Chapter 2, 2.
(ii) The employee at the time of the injury is working under a contract for hire made in Wyoming for employment by an employer who has a principal place of business within the state established for legitimate business-related purposes and the employment is within the United States, a United States territory, Canada or Mexico, but which is not principally localized in any other state, United States territory, Canada or Mexico; or
(iii) The employee at the time of the injury is working under a contract for hire made in Wyoming for employment principally localized in another state, United States territory, Canada or Mexico, the workers' compensation law of which jurisdiction does not require that the employment be covered by a workers' compensation insurance policy issued under the laws of that jurisdiction.
(b) Repealed By Laws 2006, Chapter 2, 2.