2010 Wyoming Statutes
27-14-307. Penalty for failure to post bond.
The willful failure of any nonresident employer in a covered employment to give bond or other security required by this act constitutes a misdemeanor, punishable by a fine of not more than five thousand dollars ($5,000.00), imprisonment for not more than one (1) year, or both.
ARTICLE 4 - EMPLOYEE BENEFITS