2010 Wyoming Statutes
27-14-606. Determination and awards are administrative determination as to all parties; notice and hearing requirements.
Each determination or award within the meaning of this act is an administrative determination of the rights of the employer, the employee and the disposition of money within the worker's compensation account as to all matters involved. No determination shall be final without notice and opportunity for hearing as required by this act.