2010 Wyoming Statutes
27-10-102. Right to collective bargaining and representation by bargaining agent.
The fire fighters in any city, town or county shall have the right to bargain collectively with their respective cities, towns or counties and to be represented by a bargaining agent in such collective bargaining as to wages, rates of pay, working conditions and all other terms and conditions of employment.