2010 Wyoming Statutes
27-10-108. Collective bargaining contract; duration of contract.
Any agreements actually negotiated between the bargaining agent and the corporate authorities either before, or within thirty (30) days after arbitration, shall constitute the collective bargaining contract governing fire fighters and said city, town or county for the period stated therein provided that term of such contract shall not exceed two (2) years.