2010 Wyoming Statutes
27-10-101. Definitions.
(a) As used in this act the following terms shall, unless the context requires a different interpretation, have the following meanings:
(i) The term "fire fighters" shall mean the paid members of any regularly constituted fire department in any city, town or county within the state;
(ii) The term "corporate authorities" shall mean the council, commission or other proper officials of any city, town or county, whose duty or duties it is to establish wages, salaries, rates of pay, working conditions, and other conditions of employment of fire fighters.