2010 Wyoming Statutes
27-10-103. Selection of exclusive bargaining agent by majority; withdrawal of agent by majority.
The organization selected by the majority of the fire fighters in any city, town or county shall be recognized as the sole and exclusive bargaining agent for all of the members of the department, unless and until recognition of such bargaining agent is withdrawn by vote of a majority of the fire fighters.