2010 Wyoming Statutes
23-3-305. Hunting from highway; entering enclosed property without permission; penalty; hunting at night without permission prohibited.
(a) No person shall hunt, shoot, or attempt to kill any wildlife from any public road or highway.
(b) No person shall enter upon the private property of any person to hunt, fish, or trap without the permission of the owner or person in charge of the property. Violation of this subsection constitutes a low misdemeanor punishable as provided in W.S. 23-6-202(a)(v).
(c) No person shall fire any firearm from, upon, along, or across any public road or highway.
(d) No person knowingly shall fire any rifle from the enclosed lands of one person onto or across the enclosed lands of another without the permission of both persons.
(e) No person shall hunt at night upon privately owned or leased lands except with written permission of the landowner or lessee.