2010 Wyoming Statutes
23-2-414. License issuance; fees; term of license; renewal; disposition of collected fees.
(a) Upon passage of required examination and if it determines the applicant is otherwise in compliance with the requirements of this act and its rules and regulations, the board may issue a license upon payment of the applicable fee as established by the board pursuant to W.S. 33-1-201.
(i) Repealed By Laws 1998, ch. 59, 2.
(ii) Repealed By Laws 1998, ch. 59, 2.
(iii) Repealed By Laws 1998, ch. 59, 2.
(b) A license issued under this act is valid for the calendar year in which issued and shall expire on December 31 of that year unless earlier expiring pursuant to W.S. 23-2-412(b) or otherwise suspended or revoked.
(c) A license may be renewed upon submission of application with the board in accordance with its rules and regulations and payment of the appropriate fee prescribed under subsection (a) of this section.
(d) All fees collected by the board pursuant to this act shall be deposited with the state treasurer. Upon receipt, the state treasurer shall credit the revenues to an account within the trust and agency fund. Expenditures from the account shall be for expenses incurred by the board in administering this act.