2010 Wyoming Statutes
22-4-105. County central committee odd year meeting; notice; election of chairman, state committeeman and committeewoman.
The county central committee shall meet at the county seat each odd-numbered year at a time and place determined by the county chairman. The county chairman shall publish notice of the meeting in a newspaper of general circulation within the county not less than ten (10) days before this meeting. At the meeting, the county central committee shall elect the chairman of the county central committee, one (1) state committeeman and one (1) state committeewoman and other offices as provided by the party bylaws. A state political party may provide in its rules for the election of additional state committeemen and additional state committeewomen. Neither the chairman, state committeeman or state committeewoman need be members of the county central committee.