2010 Wyoming Statutes
22-26-116. Interfering with employee's political rights.
Interfering with an employee's political rights consists of an employer making, adopting, enforcing or attempting to enforce any order, rule, regulation or policy forbidding or preventing any employee from becoming a candidate for public office or for a position on any public board or commission or making, adopting, enforcing or attempting to enforce any order, rule, or regulation controlling or attempting to control such employee's vote on any question at any public election, or in any public position or board or in any office to which such employee may be appointed or elected.