2010 Wyoming Statutes
22-26-109. Offering bribe.
(a) Offering bribe consists of willfully advancing, paying, offering to pay or causing to be paid, or promising, directly or indirectly, any money or other valuable thing to a person, for any of the following purposes:
(i) To induce a person to vote or refrain from voting for or against a candidate or ballot proposition or to sign or not sign a petition;
(ii) To induce an election official to mark, alter, suppress or change a ballot that has been cast, an election return, any certificate of election, or petition.