2010 Wyoming Statutes
20-6-104. Child support enforcement services generally.
(a) The services in intrastate and interstate situations provided under the child support enforcement program subject to or by appropriate orders of the court shall include:
(i) The establishment, enforcement and modification of an obligor's obligation to support dependent children;
(ii) The establishment, enforcement and modification of an obligor's obligation to provide medical support in all cases and medical insurance coverage for dependent children when available at a reasonable cost;
(iii) The location of an obligor or putative parent, obligee or child for purposes of establishing, enforcing or modifying the child support and medical support obligations and enforcing the Parental Kidnapping Prevention Act;
(iv) The monitoring and processing of an obligor's child support payments;
(v) Providing applications, information and intake services to all eligible persons pursuant to law or upon request;
(vi) The location of persons, upon request of the noncustodial parent, in cases of denial or interference with court ordered visitation or in cases in which the custodial parent has removed the child from the state and failed to give notice of change of address in violation of a court order;
(vii) When an obligor is required to provide medical insurance coverage through the employer's health plan pursuant to a court order, the notification to an employer unless the obligor contests the notification and establishes good cause why the notice should not be provided;
(viii) The establishment of paternity for out of wedlock children pursuant to W.S. 14-2-401 et seq.