2010 Wyoming Statutes
18-5-301. Authority vested in board of county commissioners.
The regulation and control of the subdivision of land in the unincorporated areas in each county is vested in the board of county commissioners of the county in which the land is located. Nothing in this article shall contravene or limit the authority of any county to regulate and control the subdivision of land pursuant to the provisions of W.S. 18-5-201 through 18-5-207.