2010 Wyoming Statutes
18-5-505. Complete applications; notice.
Upon receipt of an application, the board of county commissioners shall conduct a review of the application to determine if it contains all the information required by W.S. 18-5-503 and any applicable rules and regulations. If the board of county commissioners determines that the application is incomplete, it shall within thirty (30) days of receipt of the application notify the applicant of the specific deficiencies in the application. The applicant shall provide the additional information necessary within thirty (30) days of receipt of a request for additional information from the board. When the board of county commissioners determines that the application is complete it shall notify the applicant that the application is complete and shall provide notice of the date and time at which the hearing required by W.S. 18-5-506 will be conducted.