2010 Wyoming Statutes
18-5-507. Decision of the board; findings necessary.
(a) Within forty-five (45) days from the date of completion of the hearing required by W.S. 18-5-506, the board shall make complete findings, issue an opinion, render a decision upon the record either granting or denying the application and state whether or not the applicant has met the standards required by this article. The decision shall be subject to the remedies provided in W.S. 18-5-508. The board shall grant a permit if it determines that the proposed wind energy facility complies with all standards properly adopted by the board of county commissioners and the standards required by this article.
(b) No permit shall be granted if the application is incomplete or if all notices required by W.S. 18-5-503 have not been timely given.
(c) A copy of the decision shall be served upon the applicant.