2010 Wyoming Statutes
18-5-205. Enforcement of zoning resolution by injunction, mandamus or abatement; appeal.
Any zoning resolution passed by the board pursuant to W.S. 18-5-202(b) and (c) is enforceable in addition to other remedies provided by law by injunction, mandamus or abatement.