2010 Wyoming Statutes
18-5-508. Remedies.
(a) Any party aggrieved by the final decision of the board of county commissioners may have the decision reviewed by the district court pursuant to Rule 12 of the Wyoming Rules of Appellate Procedure.
(b) When a decision is issued after hearing on an application for a permit under this article, the decision is final for purposes of judicial review.