2010 Wyoming Statutes
18-5-312. Enforcement.
The provisions of this article are enforceable by all appropriate legal remedies including but not limited to injunctive relief or a writ of mandamus. Upon failure or refusal of any county attorney to act upon a violation of the provisions of this article, the attorney general at the request of the board shall initiate civil or criminal proceedings to enforce the provisions of this article.