2010 Wyoming Statutes
18-3-506. Seal; meetings open to public; rules and regulations.
Every board of county commissioners shall have a seal and may alter it. They shall sit with open doors and all persons conducting themselves in an orderly manner may attend their meetings. They may establish rules and regulations to govern the transaction of their business.