2010 Wyoming Statutes
18-3-104. Copies of instruments and transcripts of records as evidence.
Copies of all documents, writs, proceedings, instruments, papers and writings filed or deposited in the office of any district judge, county clerk or county treasurer and transcripts from books of record or proceedings kept by any such officers, with the seal of his office affixed, is prima facie evidence in all cases.