2010 Wyoming Statutes
18-3-519. Requirements as to newspaper publishing legal notices.
(a) The publication of any legal notice, printing or advertising required by law is without force or effect unless published in a newspaper which has been regularly issued at least once each week for a period of fifty-two (52) consecutive weeks prior to the date of the first publication of the notice or advertisement, has a paid circulation of at least five hundred (500) and each page is not less than ten (10) inches by twelve and one-half (12.5) inches in size.
(b) The provisions of this section shall not apply in counties where no newspaper has been regularly issued for fifty-two (52) consecutive weeks, where there is only one (1) newspaper in the county, or in any county where no newspaper meets the requirements of this section.