2010 Wyoming Statutes
18-12-105. Commencement by petition.
Proceedings for the formation of a district shall be commenced by filing a petition addressed to the commissioners of the county in which the land proposed to be included in the district is situated. The petition shall be accompanied by a filing fee of two hundred dollars ($200.00).