2010 Wyoming Statutes
17-4-107. Registration of securities; required; exception for exemptions.
(a) It is unlawful for any person to offer or sell any security in this state unless:
(i) It is registered under this chapter;
(ii) The security or transaction is exempted under W.S. 17-4-114; or
(iii) It is a covered security.