2010 Wyoming Statutes
10-4-303. Low or dangerous flight; landing on land or water of another.
(a) Flight in aircraft over the lands and waters of this state is lawful unless it is:
(i) At such a low altitude as to interfere with the existing use to which the land or water, or the space over the land or water, is put by the owner;
(ii) Conducted as to be imminently dangerous to persons or property lawfully on the land or water; or
(iii) In violation of the air commerce regulations promulgated by the department of transportation of the United States.
(b) The landing of an aircraft on the lands or waters of another, without his consent, is unlawful, except in the case of a forced landing. For damages caused by a forced landing, however, the owner or lessee of the aircraft or the airman shall be liable for actual damage caused by the forced landing.