2010 Wyoming Statutes
1-6-106. Lis pendens; generally.
When a summons has been served or publication made, the action is pending so as to charge third persons with notice of its pendency, and while pending no interest can be acquired by third persons in the subject matter thereof as against the plaintiff's title.