2010 Wyoming Statutes
1-5-101. Actions to be brought where real property situated; exceptions.
(a) Actions for the following causes shall be brought in the county in which the subject of the action is situate, except as provided in W.S. 1-5-102 and 1-5-103:
(i) For the recovery of real property, or of an estate or interest therein;
(ii) For the partition of real property;
(iii) For the sale of real property under a mortgage, lien or other encumbrance or charge.