2010 Wyoming Statutes
1-5-105. Actions against domestic corporations.
An action, other than those mentioned in W.S. 1-5-101 through 1-5-103, against a corporation created under the laws of this state may be brought in the county in which the corporation is situate or has its principal office or place of business. If the corporation is an insurance company the action may be brought in the county wherein the cause of action or some part thereof arose.