2010 Wyoming Statutes
1-5-108. Actions not otherwise provided for; exception.
Every action not otherwise provided for in this chapter shall be brought in the county in which a defendant resides or may be summoned, except actions against an executor, administrator, guardian or trustee, which may be brought in the county where he was appointed or resides. If the action involves two (2) or more defendants, the action may be brought against all defendants in any county in which one (1) of the defendants resides or may be summoned.