2010 Wyoming Statutes
1-33-103. Oath and bond of receiver.
Before he enters upon his duties the receiver must be sworn to perform faithfully and give surety approved by the court, or by the clerk upon order of the court, in such sum as the court shall direct not to exceed double the amount of any property involved, conditioned that he will faithfully discharge the duties of receiver and obey the orders of the court.